Privacy

Informativa ai sensi del Reg. UE 2016/679

 

La informiamo che il nuovo Reg. UE 2016/679 "Regolamento europeo in materia di protezione dei dati personali" prevede la tutela delle persone e di altri soggetti e il rispetto al trattamento dei dati personali. Ai sensi degli articoli 13 e 14, pertanto, Le forniamo le seguenti informazioni:

TITOLARE del trattamento è Hotel Terme Principe Srl – Società Unipersonale  mail        info@principeterme.com

RESPONSABILE  del trattamento è la Sig.ra Laura Squarcina     rif. mail     info@principeterme.com

RPD interno responsabile della protezione dati al quale potrà fare riferimento è la Sig. ra  Laura Squarcina  rif. mail  info@principeterme.com

 

Per il trattamento di dati personali si intende la loro raccolta, registrazione, organizzazione, conservazione, elaborazione, modificazione, selezione, estrazione, raffronto, utilizzo, interconnessione, blocco, comunicazione, diffusione, cancellazione e distruzione ovvero la combinazione di due o più di tali operazioni.

 

I dati forniti saranno trattati per le seguenti finalità:

 

completare la fase di prenotazione;

dare esecuzione alla transazione che l'utente sta compiendo;

eseguire obblighi di legge;

esigenze di tipo operativo e gestionale.

 

I dati non saranno comunicati ad altri soggetti, né saranno oggetto di diffusione.

Modalità e durata conservazione dei dati personali

La documentazione da Lei fornita riportante i dati definiti personali e i dati definiti “sensibili” verrà conservata in formato cartaceo ed informatico. La durata della conservazione è correlata ai termini di prescrizione 10 anni previsti dalla normativa fiscale e 10 anni previsti dalla normativa civilistica. La conservazione potrà, quindi estendersi, così come previsto dalle leggi, per un arco temporale non superiore a quello strettamente necessario per il raggiungimento delle finalità per cui i dati sono trattati.

 

Il trattamento dei dati avverrà mediante strumenti idonei a garantirne la sicurezza e la riservatezza e potrà essere effettuato anche attraverso strumenti automatizzati atti a memorizzare, gestire e trasmettere i dati stessi.

 

Informiamo, altresì che la legge conferisce ai cittadini l'esercizio di specifici diritti. In particolare, l'interessato può ottenere dal titolare l'informazione dell'esistenza o meno di propri dati personali, e che tali dati vengano messi a sua disposizione in forma intelligibile. L'interessato può altresì chiedere di conoscere l'origine dei dati nonché la logica su cui si basa il trattamento ; di ottenere la cancellazione, la trasformazione, o il blocco dei dati trattati in violazione di legge nonché l'aggiornamento, la rettificazione, o, se vi è interesse, l'integrazione dei dati ; di opporsi, per motivi legittimi al trattamento stesso.

 

 

 

L’Hotel Terme Principe Srl – Società Unipersonale informa che Titolare del trattamento è L’hotel Terme Principe Srl – Società Unipersonale  con  sede in Abano Terme (PD), Viale Delle  Terme n. 87.

 

Ulteriori informazioni in ordine al trattamento ed alla comunicazione di dati personali potranno essere

richieste per iscritto al titolare del trattamento Hotel Terme Principe Srl – Società Unipersonale, di Abano Terme (PD) – Viale Delle Terme n. 87, Tel.   049 8600844, fax  049 8601031.

 

 

COOKIES

No personal data concerning users is acquired by the website in this regard.

No cookies are used to transmit personal information, nor are so-called persistent cookies or user tracking systems implemented.

Use of the so-called session cookies – which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear upon closing the browser – is exclusively limited to the transmission of session ID's – consisting of server-generated casual numbers – as necessary to allow secure, effective navigation.

The so-called session cookies used by this website make it unnecessary to implement other computer techniques that are potentially detrimental to the confidentiality of user navigation, whilst they do not allow acquiring the user's personal identification data.

INFORMATION ABOUT GOOGLE ANALYTICS PRIVACY

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”).

Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

OPTIONAL DATA PROVISION

Subject to the specifications made with regard to navigation data, users are free to provide the personal data either to be entered in the application forms submitted to the Hotel or referred to in contacting the Hotel to request delivery of information materials and other communications.

Failure to provide such data may entail the failure to be provided with the items requested.

For completeness' sake, it should be pointed out that in some cases – which are not the subject of the standard management of this website – our Authority may request information pursuant to Section 157(1) of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 with a view to supervising the processing of personal data. In these cases it is mandatory to comply under penalty of administrative penalties.

PROCESSING ARRANGEMENTS

Personal data is processed with automated means for no longer than is necessary to achieve the purposes for which it has been collected.

Specific security measures are implemented to prevent the data from being lost, used unlawfully and/or inappropriately, and accessed without authorization.

DATA SUBJECTS' RIGHTS

Data subjects are entitled at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning them and be informed of their contents and origin, verify their accuracy, or else request that such data be supplemented, updated or rectified (Section 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003).

The above Section also provides for the right to request erasure, anonymisation or blocking of any data that is processed in breach of the law as well as to object in all cases, on legitimate grounds, to processing of the data.

All requests should be emailed to:

info@bellavistaterme.com

 

Faxed to +39 049 8600844,

or sent to the Hotel Principe Terme, with registered office in Viale delle Terme, 87 - Abano Terme

Although we make every effort to ensure the accuracy of the website information, regrettably errors do occasionally occur.

You must therefore ensure you check details and you are responsible for the use of it.

In case of errors Hotel Principe Terme does not assume any liability for direct or indirect damages suffered by you or third parties caused by the use or non-use of the information collected.

By accessing, obtaining or using information, data and materials from this Site, you agree to be bound by these Terms.

If you are not in agreement to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Agreement, please do not use or access our services and inform us in writing immediately.